Client portalBook a consultation
Anasse Boulbaroud, RCIC #R706303CICC licence, Class L2Accredited by the Government of Canada to represent clients before IRCC and ESDCVerify on the CICC register ↗
Full service · with a service agreement

Visitor visas

We prepare your visitor visa application with clear evidence of your purpose and ties, and submit it to IRCC as your representative.

  • $1,200 · Principal applicant
  • +$300 · Each family member
  • Written service agreement
  • Lexova client portal

With Anasse Boulbaroud, RCIC #R706303

What it is

Citizens of many countries need a visitor visa (temporary resident visa) to come to Canada. Others need only an electronic travel authorization (eTA).

We confirm what you need, prepare the application with you and help you show your reason for visiting, your funds and your ties to home. We also handle extensions for visitors already in Canada.

Who it's for

  • You want to visit family or friends in Canada.
  • You're travelling for business meetings or a conference.
  • You were refused a visitor visa and want to apply again.
  • You're in Canada and want to extend your stay as a visitor.

What you get

  • A written service agreement with the scope, the fee and the timeline.
  • Your own access to Lexova, the client portal we use, one of the most advanced client portals for immigration files (see how it compares): forms tailored to your case, a personalized document checklist, progress tracking and secure messages, so your file stays accurate and complete and is easy for you and your consultant to follow.
  • A check of whether you need a visa or an eTA.
  • A review of your invitation letter, funds, employment and travel history.
  • A clear letter of explanation about your trip and your ties to home.
  • Submission to IRCC as your declared representative, and follow-up until the decision.

What it doesn't include

  • Government fees: the visa fee and biometrics.
  • Travel bookings, travel insurance or your host's invitation letter.
  • Parent and grandparent super visas, which are part of our family sponsorship service.
  • No guarantee: IRCC decides, and a border officer decides on entry.

How it works

  1. Consultation

    We look at your situation and confirm that this service fits before you commit to anything.

  2. Service agreement and file opening

    You get a written agreement with the scope, the fee and the timeline. At signing you pay 50% of the fee, the file-opening fee. It covers opening your file, setting up your client portal and administrative onboarding, and it's non-refundable.

  3. Your Lexova client portal

    You work in Lexova, the client portal we use, one of the most advanced client portals for immigration files (see how it compares). You complete forms tailored to your case, upload documents to your personalized checklist, follow your file's progress and exchange messages and documents securely. It keeps your file accurate and complete, and makes tracking and file management easy for you and your consultant.

  4. Preparation

    Once your forms and documents are complete, we review everything and prepare the application with you. For most standard applications this usually takes about 3 business days; complex files take longer.

  5. Second payment

    When the application is ready, we send you the invoice for the remaining 50%.

  6. Submission

    Once it's paid, we submit your application to IRCC as your declared representative.

  7. Follow-up until the decision

    We follow your file, answer requests for documents or information, and keep you informed until a decision is made.

Processing times are set by the government and change often. For current estimates, see IRCC's processing times page.

What to prepare

  • Your passport and any previous visas.
  • The purpose of your trip: an invitation letter, an itinerary or an event registration.
  • Bank statements showing you can pay for the trip.
  • Proof of ties to home: an employment letter, property, family.
  • Your host's proof of status in Canada, if you're visiting family.
  • Any previous refusal letters.

Price and payment

Principal applicant$1,200
Each family member$300

Estimate your fee

  • These are professional fees only. Government fees and third-party costs, such as biometrics, medical exams, translations, police certificates and courier, are separate.
  • Applicable taxes are added to each invoice and shown before you pay.
  • The final price can vary with the complexity of the case, urgency, prior refusals and any extra services. It's set in your written service agreement before you pay anything.
  • IRCC fee list

Payment schedule

At signing50%

File-opening fee. Covers opening your file, setting up your client portal and administrative onboarding. Non-refundable.

Before submission50%

Once all your documents are ready and the application is prepared.

Questions

Do I need a visa or an eTA?

It depends on your passport and how you travel. We check this first. If you only need an eTA, you can apply on IRCC's website yourself.

How long can I stay?

A border services officer sets the length of your stay when you arrive, usually up to 6 months.

My visa was refused. Can I apply again?

Yes, usually right away. It helps to understand the reasons first: we can request the officer's notes and address them in a new application.

No one can guarantee an immigration outcome. Decisions are made by IRCC, ESDC, the provinces and Québec.

Start with a consultation

We look at your situation, confirm this service fits and explain the next steps before you sign anything.

Questions about your situation are answered in a consultation. For booking or payment matters only, email contact@anascanada.ca.

Book a consultation to get started